INT & FIN & N & DK & S CH EuW-06 SV-06 W-07
Newcard's Jackpot, FIN10400/02 B

- Male, born 4.11.01, "Rosti" 
- Owner: Sanna Kuusela, Hankasalmi (Jouni Pohjola, Piikkiö)
- Sanna's boys have their own pages here

- The Best Young Show Cardigan in Finland year 2003
- Top 2 Cardigan male in Finland 2003
- The Best show Cardigan in Finland year 2004 and the second best Stud Dog.
- passed temperament test with +125 points 8.5.2005


9 months old


18 months old


6 years. Picture by Dorota Paz.


10 years. Picture by Aino Karvonen.

INT & NZL & AM & FIN & S & N CH
Badagri Kiwi Fanfare

Cambrian Big Bickies

AM Ch
Kennebec Ice Anchor

AUST Ch
Cambrian Violetta

AM&NZ Ch
Badagri Spring Daisy

NZ Ch
Cambrian Zebadee

Copperleaf Crystal

INT & FIN & EST CH W-99
Geestland's Done for Newcard

FIN CH Mackinlay's Rhiwallon

FIN CH Kentwood Brychan

Imago's Daystar

INT & FIN & EST CH W-93   
Mandastamm Ballyhoo

First Flock v.d. Veulen Hof 

Tarex Big Bertha

Showresults:

- Loimaa 29.6.2002, BOB-puppy
- Forssa 30.6., BOB-puppy
- Harjavalta 7.7.2002, BOS-puppy
- Mäntsälä 14.7.2002, BOB-puppy, BIS 5-puppy
- Rauma 28.7.2002 BOS-puppy, Per -Erik Wallin, Sweden
- Somero 3.8.2002, BOB-puppy
- Valkeakoski 4.8.2002 JUN 1/1 HP, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
- Piikkiö 17.8.2002 COrgi Specialty, JUN 1/1 CK, Best male 4, Patrick Ormos, USA
- Kouvola 24.8.2002, CC, best male 2, Reijo Tuovinen, Finland
- Heinola 25.8.2002, CC, best male 2, Barbara Hyde, New-Zeeland
- Jyväskylä INT 16.11.2002, BOS, Anneli Sutela, Finland
- Helsinki INT Winner Show 7.12.2002, JUN 1/1 HP, Matti Tuominen, Finland
- Turku INT 25.1.2003, CC, best junior male, Hans Lehtinen, Finland
- Tampere INT 15.3.2003, CC, best intermediate male
- Kiihtelysvaara 23.3.2003, CC, best intermediate male, Ritva Raita, Finland
- Lahti INT 27.4.2003, CC
- Kitee 4.5.2003, CC, BOS, Jouko Yrjölä, Finland
- Oulu 11.5.2003, CC, BOB
- Helsinki 25.5.2003, CC, BOB
- Dortmund WW 2003 (Germany) 1.6.2003, second in open males
- Suonenjoki 28.6.2003, CC, BOS, Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
- Finnish Corgi Specialty 2.8.2003, CC, best intermediate male
- Punkaharju 3.8.2003, CC, BOB
- Oslo INT (Norway), 16.8.2003, CC, Cacib, BOS, Leif Herman Willberg, Sweden
- Kristiinankaupunki 9.11.2003, CC, BOB => FIN & N CH
- Turku INT 25.1.2004, second in excellent males, Cacib, Marja Talvitie, Finland
- Crufts, Birmingham (GB), 6.3.2004, fourth in open males
- Rautalampi 18.4.2004, BOB, Elina Tan, Finland
- Joensuu 23.5.2004, BOB, Brenda Banbury, GB
- Kotka INT 20.6.2004, Cacib, BOS, Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal
- Ylivieska 18.7.2004, BOS, Liliane de Ridder Onghena
- Kuopio Corgi Specialty 6.8.2004, BOS, Sarah Taylor, GB
- Kuopio INT 8.8.2004, Cacib, BOB, Kim Viegso Nielsen, Denmark, GROUP 4, Hassi Assenmacher, Germany
- Slovakia Club Show 21.8.2004, CC, BOB
- Slovakia INT 21.8.2004, CC
- Slovakia INT 22.8.2004, CC, Cacib, BOB, Mid+East Europe Winner, Hassi Assenmacher-Feyer, Germany => INT CH
- Corgi Club Show in Poland 4.9.2004, Best Male, CC, Club-Winner 2004, Kim V. Nielsen, Denmark
-
Denmark 2.10.2004, CC, Sarah Taylor => DK CH
- Lahti INT 23.4.2005, Cacib, BOS
- Leppävirta 28.5.2005, BOB, Mona K Selbach, Norway
- Jyväskylä INT 19.1.2005, Cacib, BOS, Petru Muntean, Romania
- Keitele 20.5.2006, BOB, Soile Bister
- Finnish National Specialty 9.6.2006, best male 2, Allan G. Taylor, GB
- Helsinki European Winner 10.6.2006, best male, Terry Thorn, GB => EuW-06
- Kuopio 5.8.2006, Cacib, BOS, Wera Hübenthal, Norway
- Kuopio 6.8.2006, best male 3, Julia Soltoggio, Australia
- Kouvola 19.8.2006, BOB, Theo Leenen, Belgia
- Kongsvinger INT, Norway, Cacib, BOS, Jørgen Hindse, Denmark
- Stockholm INT Swedish Winner 10.12.2006, Cacib, BOS, Simon Parson => S CH SW-06
- Helsinki Int Winner Show 8.12.2007, Cacib, BOS, Kim Vigsjö Nielsen, Denmark => W-07
- Turku Int 24.1.2010, best male 3, BOS-veteran, Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
- The Finnish Corgi Specialty 22.10.2011, BOS-veteran, Teddy McDowell, USA
- The Finnish Corgi Specialty 9.6.2012 Tampere, BOB-veteran, Best male 4
- Turku Int 21.10.2012, best male 4, BOS-veteran
- Turku Int 19.1.2013, Best male 2, BOS-veteran, Per Kristian Andersen, Norway
- Turku Int 18.1.2014, best dog 4, BOB-veteran, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa