INT & FIN & S & N & EST CH JW-99 W-03 NordW-05 TK1 (obedience-title)
Newcards's Fourwheeldrive, FIN15024/99

- Male, born 29.1.99, "Ripa" 
- Owner: Sanna Kuusela, Hankasalmi (Jouni Pohjola, Piikkiö)
- Sanna's boys have their own pages here

- Tested PRA clear
- passed temperament test with +130 points

- Top Winning Young Show Cardigan in Finland year 2000!
- Top 2. Cardigan Male year 2000!
- Top 2. Cardigan Male year 2001!
- Top 2. Cardigan Male year 2002 and top 3 stud dog!
- Top 3 Cardigan male in Finland 2003
- Top 1 Stud Dog 2004!
- Top 1 Stud Dog 2006 (Shared win with Tiramisu-Lisiura Controversia)!

 

6,5 years,
photo by Johanna Flinck


More pictures of Ripa

DK CH CbhW-95-97 EuW97 NordW96
Beckrow Beg to Differ

GB CH Antoc Gabriel of Grangefield

GB CH Baileswood Geraint

Antoc Angel Delight

Rikarlo Annjka

GB CH Joseter Joson

GB CH Joseter Benita

Newcard's Cute Cecilia

Grangefield Pride and Joy

Garrett's Special Legend of Grangefield

Clywedog Naturally Special of Grangefield

FIN & S CH Newcard's At Last

FIN CH Tasakin Bert

Häiviän Desiree

Showresults:

- Forssa 29.8., BOS-puppy, Leif Hermann Jorgensen, Denmark
- Tampere 12.9.99, BOS-puppy
- Marianhamina -99, BOB-puppy, Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
- Helsinki Winner-99 Show 31.10.99, CCQ, JuniorWinner-99, 4. in males, Hans Lehtinen, Finland
-
Tampere INT 17.3.2000, BOS, CC, Matti Tuominen, Finland
- Lahti INT 29.4.2000, CCQ, 3. in winners dogs
- Corgi Specialty, Kuopio 6.4.2000, CCQ, 4. in winners dogs, CC
-
Kuopio 7.4.2000, CCQ, 2. in winners dogs, Anne Indergaard, Norway
- Eurajoki 21.5.2000, BOB, Per Svarstad, Sweden
- Karjaa 18.6.2000, BOB
- Helsinki 16.7.2000, BOB, Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
- Pori 30.7.2000, BOB
- Raisio 5.8.2000, 4. in winners dogs, Nils-Arne Törnlöv, Sweden
- Helsinki 2.9.2000, Winners dog 4., Gwen Mogford, Great-Britain
- Turku INT 21.1.2001, BOB, CACIB
- Tallinn (Estonia) INT 11.2.2001, BOB, CACIB
- Lappeenranta INT 16.4.2001, BOB, CC, CACIB, FIN & EST CH
- Lahti INT 29.4.2001, BOS, CACIB
- Seinäjoki INT 30.6.2001, BOS, CACIB
- Tuusula INT (Nordic Winner 2001), second in winners dogs, RES.-CACIB
- Orivesi 2001, BOS, Per-Erik Wallin, Sweden
- Somero 2001, BOS, Per-Erik Wallin, Sweden
- Turku INT 26.1.2002, 2. in winners dogs, res.-CACIB
- Stockholm INT (Sweden) 29.3.2002, 2. in winners dogs, res.-CACIB, CC, =>S CH
- Vänersborg INT (Sweden) 8.6.2002, 2. in winners dogs, res.-CACIB =>INT CH
- Amsterdam Holland World Winner Dog Show 2002, best open male with excellent
- Halmstad, Sweden 13.7.2002, BOS
- Halmstad INT, Sweden 14.7.2002, second in males with Reserve Cacib
- Piikkiö 17.8.2002 Corgi Specialty, BOS, he also had the second best progeny group with HP, Patrick Ormos, USA
- Kouvola 24.8.2002, BOS, Reijo Tuovinen, Finland
- Heinola 25.8.2002, BOB, Barbara Hyde, New-Zeeland
- Fredrikstad INT, Norway 5.10.2002, BOB, CACIB, CC =>N CH
- Jyväskylä INT 16.11.2002, 2. in winners dogs, Anneli Sutela, Finland
- Helsinki INT Winner Show 7.12.2002, 2. in winners dogs, Matti Tuominen, Finland
- Stockholm (Sweden) INT Winner 2002 Show 8.12.2002, 3. in winners dogs
- Turku INT 25.1.2003, Cacib, BOS, Hans Lehtinen, Finland
- Kiihtelysvaara 23.3.2003, BOS, Ritva Raita, Finland
- Lahti INT 27.4.2003, Cacib, BOS
- Leppävirta 17.5.2003, BOS, Anne Indergaard, Norway
- Dortmund WW 2003 (Germany) 1.6.2003, second in champion males (after BOB)
.- Laukaa 14.6.2003, BOB, Erkki Tuominen
- Helsinki INT Winner Show 6.12.2003, BOB, Winner 2003
- Stockholm (Sweden) INT Nordic Winner Show 13.12.2003, best male 2
- Lahti INT 25.4.2004, Cacib, BOS
- Saarijärvi 3.7.2004, BOB, Leni Nousiainen
- Mäntyharju 31.7.2004, BOB, Reijo Tuovinen
- Hankasalmi 1.8.2004, BOB, Päivi Eerola
- Tampere 3.10.2004, BOS, Anne Indergaard, Norway
- Raahe 16.7.2005, The Finnish National Corgi Specialty, BOS, Bridget Smeeton, New-Zealand
- Siilinjärvi 17.9.2005, BOB, Per Erik Wallin, Sweden
- Helsinki INT Nordic Winner Show 2005 18.12.2005, Cacib, BOS, Tuula Pratt => NordW-05
- Suolahti 7.5.2006, BOB, Elena Ruskovaara
- Joensuu 27.5.2006, BOB, Gert Christenssen, Denmark
- Joensuu 28.5.2006, BOB, Theo Leenen, Belgium
- Kuopio 4.8.2006, BOS, Kari Järvinen
- Kuopio 5.8.2006, best male 2, res.-Cacib, Wera Hübenthal, Norway
- Kuopio 6.8.2006, Cacib, BOS, Julia Soltoggio, Australia
- Kajaani INT 6.1.2007, best male 2, reserve Cacib, Soile Bister
- Tuusniemi 24.2.2007, BOB & BOB-veteran, Matti Tuominen
- Lappeenranta 8.4.2007, BOB-veteran, Leena Denker
- Lahti INT 29.4.2007, BOB-veteran, Jaana Hartus
- Leppävirta 6.5.2007, BOB-veteran, C-G Stafberg
- Iisalmi 26.5., BOS, BOB-veteran, Kim Vigso Nielsen, Denmark
- Jämsänkoski Corgi Specialty 9.6.2007, BOB-veteran, Jaana Hartus, BIS-veteran
- Jämsänkoski 19.6.2007, BOB-veteran
- Juva INT 7.7.2007, BOB, BOB-veteran, Matti Tuominen
-
Kuopio 4.8.2007, Best male 2, BOS-veteran, Miroslaw Redlicky, Poland
- Joensuu 11.8.2007, best male 3, BOB-veteran, Wenche Eikeseth, Norway
- Joensuu INT 12.8.2007, best male 2, BOB-veteran
- Heinola 19.8.2007, Best male 2, BOB-veteran
- Helsinki Int Winner Show 8.12.2007, best male 4, BOS-veteran, Kim Vigsjö Nielsen, Denmark
- Kajaani Int 5.1.2008, BOS, BOS-veteran, Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki
- Turku INT 29.11.2009, BOS-veteran, Joe Daidone, Australia
 

Obedience-results:
-
Maaninka 3.7.2005, Novice class second prize with 153,67 points
- Jyväskylä 1.10.2006, novice class, first prize with HP, 185 p. (2./12), Salme Mujunen
- Kangasniemi, 12.11.2006, novice class, first prize. 160 p. (7./16), Salme Mujunen
- Hankasalmi 11.2.2007, 167 p., first prize => TK1